1963

LUZERN

PAS DE PRIX

Finalistes
John Bingham Angleterre
Gino Brandi Italie
Jacob Maxin Etats-Unis / Russie
Mayne Miller Etats-Unis

Jury
Walter Schulthess, Président Géza Anda Paul Baumgartner Arthur Grumiaux Mieczyslaw Horszowski Rafæl Kubelik Igor Markevitch

1965

LUZERN

Christoph Eschenbach

Allemagne

Finalistes
Françoise Parrot France
Carmen Vilá Espagne
Annerose Walther Allemagne

Jury
Walter Schulthess, Président Géza Anda Conrad Beck Arthur Grumiaux Mieczyslaw Horszowski Nikita Magaloff Igor Markevitch

1967

LUZERN

Dinorah Varsi

Uruguay

Finalistes
John Owings Etats-Unis
Zsuzsanna Sirokay Hongrie
Michael Studer Suisse

Jury
Walter Schulthess, Président Géza Anda Conrad Beck Charles Dutoit Arthur Grumiaux Mieczyslaw Horszowski Nikita Magaloff

1969

LUZERN

Pas de prix

Finalistes
Peter Lang Autriche
Hanae Nakajima Japon
Zsuzsanna Sirokay Hongrie

Jury
Walter Schulthess, Président Géza Anda Conrad Beck Charles Dutoit Arthur Grumiaux Mieczyslaw Horszowski Nikita Magaloff

1973

VEVEY

Richard Goode

Etats-Unis

Finalistes
Penelope Blackie Grande-Bretagne
Brigitte Meyer Suisse
Mitsuko Uchida Japon

Jury
Roger Aubert, Président Teodor Balan Conrad Beck A.-Louis Burkhalter Peter Feuchtwanger Arthur Grumiaux Nikita Magaloff

1975

VEVEY

Michel Dalberto

France

Finalistes
Marie Catherine Girod France
Kyung Sook Lee Corée
Brigitte Meyer Suisse
Margrit Pirner Allemagne

Jury
Roger Aubert, Président A.-Louis Burkhalter Peter Feuchtwanger Daniel Lesur Nikita Magaloff Vlado Perlemuter Kurt Rapf

1977

VEVEY

Evgeni Korolyov

Russie

Finalistes
Jeffrey Kahane Etats-Unis
Dennis Lee Malaisie
Mamiko Suda Japon

Jury
Nikita Magaloff, Président A.-Louis Burkhalter Peter Feuchtwanger Daniel Lesur Vlado Perlemuter Christian Vollmer J.-F. Zbinden

1979

VEVEY

Cynthia Raim

Etats-Unis

Finalistes
Edouard Garcin France
Kei Itoh Japon
Pietro Rigacci Italie
Marie-Paule Siruguet France
Mamiko Suda Japon

Jury
Nikita Magaloff, Président A.-Louis Burkhalter Peter Feuchtwanger Christian Ivaldi Kurt Rapf Maria Tipo J.-F. Zbinden

1981

VEVEY

Konstanze Eickhorst

Allemagne

Finalistes
Eric N’kaoua France
Friedemann Rieger Allemagne
Nina Tichman Etats-Unis
Marioara Trifan Etats-Unis

Jury
Nikita Magaloff, Président Georges Athanasiades Robert Dunand Christian Ivaldi Irving Lowens Reinhold Schubert Dinorah Varsi

1983

VEVEY

Pas de prix

Finalistes
Nathalie Bera-Tagrine France
Luc Devos Belgique
Yukino Fujiwara Japon
Sandro De Palma Italie

Jury
Nikita Magaloff, Président Georges Athanasiades Robert Dunand Dorel Handmann Irving Lowens Wilhelm Matijka Dinorah Varsi

1985

VEVEY

Natasa Veljkovic

Yougoslavie

Finalistes
Philippe Cassard France
Tomoko Ogasawara Japon
Alexandra Papastefanou Grèce
Huseyn Sermet Grèce
Philippe Zahnd Suisse

Jury
Nikita Magaloff, Président Bruno Canino Chieko Hara-Cassado Wilhelm Matijka Maria Joao Pires René Schenker Abbey Simon

1987

VEVEY

Hiroko Sakagami

Japon

Finalistes
Laurent Cabasso France
Jean-Marie Cottet France
Sylviane Deferne Suisse
David Satyabrata Indonésie
Sachiyo Yonekawa Japon

Jury
Nikita Magaloff, Président Michel Dalberto Hans Graf Chieko Hara-Cassado Jean-Bernard Pommier René Schenker Abbey Simon

1989

VEVEY

Gustavo Romero

Etats-Unis

Finalistes
Ishibashi Eri Japon
Marie-Josèphe Jude France
Marietta Petkova Bulgarie
Patricia Pagny France
Doris Adam Autriche

Jury
Nikita Magaloff, Président Georges Athanasiadès Michel Dalberto Rudolf Firkusny Hans Graf Agostino Orizio Yuko Yamaoko

1991

VEVEY

Steven Osborne

Ecosse

Finalistes
Lorenz Ehrsam Suisse
Yoshiko Iwai Japon
Emmanuel Strosser France
Alena Tchernouchenko URSS

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Rudolf Firkusny Valentin Gheorghiu Geneviève Joy Evgeni Koroliov Agostino Orizzio Yuko Yamaoka

1993

VEVEY

Till Fellner

Autriche

Finalistes
Adrian Oetiker Suisse
Seiko Ohtomo Japon

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Bella Davidovich Akiko Ebi Nelson Freire Geneviève Joy Evgeni Koroliov Jürg Wyttenbach

1995

VEVEY

Mihaela Ursuleasa

Roumanie

Finalistes
Sheila Arnold Allemagne / Inde
Klaus Sticken Allemagne

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Dag Achatz Bella Davidovich Philippe Dinkel Akiko Ebi Valentin Gheorghiu Joaquin Soriano

1997

VEVEY

Delphine Bardin

France

Finalistes
Hie-Yon Choi Corée du Sud
Daniil Kopylov Russie
Polina Leschenko Russie / Israël
Miku‑Nishimoto-Neubert Japon
Nicholas Ong Malaisie

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Dag Achatz Michel Béroff Philippe Dinkel Janina Fialkowska Dang Thai Son Joaquin Soriano

1999

VEVEY

Finghin Collins

Irlande

Finalistes
Julia Bartha Allemagne
Julien Le Pape France
Denys Proshchayev Ukraine

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Michel Béroff Peter Froundjian Vladimir Krainev John O’conor György Sándor Michael Studer

2001

VEVEY

Martin Helmchen

Allemagne

Finalistes
Inon Barnatan Israël
Deborah Lee Etats-Unis

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Peter Froundjian Oleg Maisenberg John O’conor Pnina Salzman György Sándor Michael Studer

2003

VEVEY

Pas de prix

Finalistes
Jacob Katsnelson Russie
Herbert Schuch Allemagne
Stefan Stroissnig Autriche

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Aldo Ciccolini Tomasz Herbut Ian Munro Pnina Salzman Dubravka Tomsic Zhu Xiao Mei

2005

VEVEY

Sunwook Kim

Corée du Sud

Finalistes
Francesco Piemontesi Suisse
Gottlieb Wallisch Autriche

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Tomasz Herbut Oleg Maisenberg Cédric Pescia Dubravka Tomsic Dame Fanny Waterman Xu Zhong

2007

VEVEY

Hisako Kawamura

Japon

Finalistes
Alina Elena Bercu Roumanie
Yana Vasilyeva Russie

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Dame Fanny Waterman David Franceschetti Ralf Gothoni Daejin Kim Cédric Pescia Antonio Soria

2009

VEVEY

Adam Laloum

France

Finalistes
Nima Sarkechik France / Iran
François Dumont France

Jury
Michel Dalberto, Président Isabelle Mili Natasa Veljkovic Martin T:Son Engstroem Davide Franceschetti Daejin Kim Antonio Soria

2011

VEVEY

Cheng Zhang

Chine

Finalistes
Zhi Chao Julian Jia Chine
Joo Hyeon Park Corée du Sud

Jury
Martin T:son Engstroem, Président Joaquín Achúcarro Nicholas Angelich Christopher Alder Arie Van Lysebeth Peter Frankl Menahem Pressler

2013

VEVEY

Cristian Budu

Brésil

Finalistes
François-Poizat Suisse
Dmitry Mayboroda Russie

Jury
Martin T:son Engstroem, Président

2015

VEVEY

Pas de Prix

Finalistes
Guillaume Bellom France
Benedek Horváth Hongrie
Yukyeong Ji Corée du Sud

Jury
Christian Zacharias Président

2017

VEVEY

Mao Fujita

Japon

Finalistes
Alberto Ferro Italie
Aristo Sham Hong-Kong

Jury
Christian Zacharias Président